NAAC Accredited 'A' grade

images +91-80-22955354
images +91-80-22955354
news

Sports Outstanding Achievers

Our Outstanding Achievers 2019-20

Name Class & Section Achievements

Nikkhil B R
III B.Com ‘D’
  • Participated in 2019 Asia Oceania Floorball confederation cup
  • Secured silver medal in 14th National Floorball Championship.
  • Winners in Bangalore University Inter Collegiate Floorball Competition.

Biju Mondal
III B.Com
  • Secured silver medal in 14th National Floorball Championship.
  • Winners in Bangalore University Inter Collegiate Floorball Competition.

Pawan M
II B.Com
  • Participated and secured gold medal in 1st Indo Nepal International Championship held at Pokhara, Nepal.
  • Runners in School Sports National Games.
  • Runners in IBS URJA Kabaddi
  • Runners in GLEAM Inter Collegiate Kabaddi Sports Fest
  • Runners in PES AT20 Kabaddi Men Competition

Trilochan T
II B.Com ‘E’
  • Participated and secured gold medal in 1st Indo Nepal International Championship held at Pokhara, Nepal.
  • Runners in IBS URJA Kabaddi Men Competition
  • Runners in GLEAM Inter Collegiate Kabaddi Sports Fest
  • Runners in PES AT20 Kabaddi Men Competition

Saketh S
II B.Com
  • Represented Karnataka and secured gold medal in 5Kms 3rd National Swimming.
  • Participated in All Inter University Swimming Competition.
  • Secured 2 gold medal, (100m Free style and 50m Butterfly
  • Secured 2 silver medal (400m free style and 50m free style), 5.Secured bronze medal (200m Individual medley in Bengaluru Central University Inter Collegiate Swimming Men competition.

Dilip Singh
II BCA ‘B’
  • Participated in All Inter University Chess Competition.
  • Secured silver medal in Bengaluru Central University Inter Collegiate Chess Competition

Rakesh C
I M.Com
  • Participated in All Inter University Softball Men Competition held at Andra Pradesh.
  • Secured gold medal in 42nd Seniors National Championship held at Erode, Tamilnadu
  • Secured gold medal in State Level Dasara Throwball Competition 2019-20

Srinivas S
II B.Com
  • Secured gold medal in INDO Nepal Invitation International Throwball Championship 2020 held at Kathmadu, Nepal
  • Secured gold medal in 14th South Zone National Throwball Championship

Thanushree N
I M.Com
  • Participated in All Inter University Rugby Competition held at Punjab.
  • Secured silver medal in State Level Dasara Netball Competition 2019-20

Shreyas D Kashyap
III B.Com
  • Participated in All India Inter University Table Tennis Competition.
  • Winners in Bangalore University Inter Collegiate Table Tennis Competition 2019-20

Ajay A Kashyup
III B.Com
  • Participated in All India Inter University Table Tennis Competition.
  • Winners in Bangalore University Inter Collegiate Table Tennis Competition 2019-20

K Arjun Ram
III B.Com
  • Participated in All India Inter University Table Tennis Competition.
  • Winners in Bangalore University Inter Collegiate Table Tennis Competition 2019-20.

Mohammed Fazil
II BBA
  • Participated in All India Inter University Wrestling Competition.
  • ecured gold medal in Bengaluru Central University

Anirudh Kulkarni
II B.Com
  • Participated in South Zone Inter University Cricket Competition.
  • Winners in Bangalore Inter College Cricket T-20 Tournament

Prateek Bhardwaj
I M.Com
  • Participated in All India Inter University Softball Competition.

Sanjay M
I BCA
  • Participated in All Inter University Softball Men Competition.
  • Secured silver medal in State Level Dasara Throwball Competition 2019-20
  • Winners in Sportstakes 2020 Throwball Men Competition

Manoj Gowda N
I BCA
  • Secued 4th position in Karnataka state meet competition(KSRA).
  • Paticipated in south zone shooting competition and selected for AIGVM at Gujurat
  • Secured bronze medal in State Level Shooting Competition

Rajesha P S
III B.Com
  • Represented Bangalore Zone in the Under 23 S.A. Srinivasan Memorial tournament conducted by KSCA.
  • Participated in South Zone Inter University Cricket Competition.
  • Winners in Bangalore Inter College Cricket T-20 Tournament.

Shreyas B M
III B.Com
  • Represented Bangalore Zone in the Under 23 S.A. Srinivasan Memorial tournament conducted by KSCA.
  • Participated in South Zone Inter University Cricket Competition
  • Winners in Bangalore Inter College Cricket T-20 Tournament

Sowmya Aithal K
III B.Com
  • Participated in All India Inter University Tug of War Competition.
  • Secured bronze medal in District level Powerlifting Competition.

Karthik K
III B.Com
  • Participated in All India Inter University Tug of War Competition.
  • Secured gold medal in Bangalore University Inter Collegiate Boxing Men Competition

Jaganath
II B.Com
  • Participated in south zone Inter University Handball Competition.

Nischal Kadam
II B.Com
  • Participated in south zone Inter University Handball Competition

Dheeraj
II B.Com
  • Participated in south zone Inter University Handball Competition..

Gagan Deep K
I B.Com
  • Participated in South Zone Inter University Cricket Competition.
  • Winners in Bangalore Inter College Cricket T-20 Tournament

Sahana S
I BCA
  • Participated in All Inter University Rugby Competition held at Punjab.

Dhanush Yadav M
I B.Com
  • Participated in All Inter University Rugby Competition held at Punjab.
  • Secured bronze medal in District level Powerlifting Competition

Sukesh A
III BCA
  • Participated in All Inter University Rugby Competition held at Punjab.
  • Participated in All Inter University American Football Competition held at Punjab.
  • Winners in Bangalore University Inter Collegiate Floorball Competition

Prajwal D S
III B.Com ‘C’
  • Participated in All Inter University Rugby Competition held at Punjab.
  • Participated in All Inter University Netball Competition held at Punjab.

Sumanth R
I B.Com ‘B’
  • Participated in All India Inter University Softball Competition.
  • Winners in Sportstakes 2020 Throwball Men Competition

Haritha N
I B.Com
  • Participated in All India Inter University Taekwondo Competition.

Jayanth K A
I B.Com
  • Participated in All India Inter University Taekwondo Competition.
  • Secured gold medal in Bengaluru Central University Inter Collegiate Taekwondo Competition

Sandya M
I B.Com
  • Participated in All India Inter University American Football Competition.

Pruthvi R
I B.Com
  • Participated in All India Inter University American Football Competition.
  • Secured silver medal in District level Powerlifting Competition.

Naveen V
III B.Com
  • Participated in All India Inter University Chess Competition.

Balaji B S
II B.Com
  • Secured gold medal in first Karnataka state field archery championship.

Chitra A
1st B.com
  • Secured gold in 10-meter air rifle open sight competition in under 19 categories.
  • Participated in State level Dasara Weightlifting competition

Nikhil H D
III B.Com ‘G’
  • Secured bronze medal in State Level Dasara Throwball Competition 2019-20.
  • Winners in Sportstakes 2020 Throwball Men Competition.

Sanjay K P
III B.Com ‘G’
  • Secured bronze medal in State Level Dasara Throwball Competition 2019-20.
  • Winners in Sportstakes 2020 Throwball Men Competition

Keerthi Rao
III B.Com ‘G’
  • Secured bronze medal in State Level Dasara Throwball Competition 2019-20.
  • Winners in Sportstakes 2020 Throwball Men Competition.

Subhash V
III B.Com ‘G’
  • Secured bronze medal in State Level Dasara Throwball Competition 2019-20.
  • Winners in Sportstakes 2020 Throwball Men Competition.

Dhanush K N
III B.Com ‘G’
  • Secured bronze medal in State Level Dasara Throwball Competition 2019-20.

Gaganashree L
I B.Com
  • Secured silver medal in State Level Dasara Throwball Competition 2019-20.

Kavyashree N
II B.Com
  • Secured silver medal in State Level Dasara Throwball Competition 2019-20.

Adithya Niranjan
I BBA ‘A’
  • Secured bronze medal 50m (Back stroke) in Bengaluru Central University Inter Collegiate Swimming Men competition.

Likith N
II B.Com
  • Secured bronze medal in Bengaluru Central University Inter Collegiate Best Physique men competition 2019-20. .

Anush S
I BBA
  • Secured silver medal in Bengaluru Central University Inter Collegiate Best Physique men competition 2019-20. .

Manjunath L
III B.Com
  • Secured silver medal in Bangalore University Inter Collegiate Best Physique men competition 2019-20.

Manoj N
III B.Com
  • Secured bronze medal in Bangalore University Inter Collegiate Best Physique men competition 2019-20. .

Girish V
III B.Com
  • Secured Bronze medal in Bangalore University Inter Collegiate Boxing Men Competition .

Reetik Bharadwaj
II B.Com
  • Secured gold medal in Bengaluru Central University Inter Collegiate Athletic 20km race walk Competition.
  • Secured bronze medal in Bengaluru Central University Inter Collegiate Athletic 10,000 race Competition

Abdul Munaf
II B.Com
  • Secured bronze medal in Bengaluru Central University Inter Collegiate Athletic 400mtr Competition. .

Karthik Yadav
II B.Com
  • Secured bronze medal in Reliance Foundation college athletic javelin throw competition.

Thanu K D
III B.Com
  • Secured gold medal in Bangalore University Inter Collegiate Athletic (Shot put) Competition.
  • Secured silver medal in Bangalore University Inter Collegiate Athletic (Discus Throw) Competition

Priyanka Bai
III B.Com ‘F’
  • Secured silver medal in Bangalore University Inter Collegiate Taekwondo Competition.

Sudeep A
III B.com ‘F’
  • Secured gold medal in Bangalore University Inter Collegiate Taekwondo Competition.

Manish Raj
III BBA
  • Secured silver medal in Bangalore University Inter Collegiate Taekwondo Competition.

Adithya A
II B.Com ‘B’
  • Runners in IBS URJA Kabaddi Men Competition.
  • Runners in GLEAM Inter Collegiate Kabaddi Sports Fest
  • Runners in PES AT20 Kabaddi Men Competition

Darshan Kumar M
II B.Com ‘E’
  • Runners in IBS URJA Kabaddi Men Competition.
  • Runners in PES AT20 Kabaddi Men Competition.

Bharath S
II B.Com ‘F’
  • Runners in IBS URJA Kabaddi Men Competition.
  • Runners in GLEAM Inter Collegiate Kabaddi Sports Fest.
  • Runners in PES AT20 Kabaddi Men Competition

Darshan K
1st B.com
  • Runners in IBS URJA Kabaddi Men Competition..
  • Runners in PES AT20 Kabaddi Men Competition.

Apekshith
II B.Com ‘E’
  • Runners in IBS URJA Kabaddi Men Competition.
  • Runners in GLEAM Inter Collegiate Kabaddi Sports Fest
  • Runners in PES AT20 Kabaddi Men Competition

Shreyas D
III BCA ‘B’
  • Runners in IBS URJA Kabaddi Men Competition.
  • Runners in GLEAM Inter Collegiate Kabaddi Sports Fest
  • Runners in PES AT20 Kabaddi Men Competition.

Deena R
I B.Com
  • Runners in IBS URJA Kabaddi Men Competition.
  • Runners in GLEAM Inter Collegiate Kabaddi Sports Fest.
  • Runners in PES AT20 Kabaddi Men Competition.

Deelip V
II B.Com ‘A’ /td>
  • Runners in IBS URJA Kabaddi Men Competition.
  • Runners in GLEAM Inter Collegiate Kabaddi Sports Fes
  • Runners in PES AT20 Kabaddi Men Competition

I B.Com
1st B.com
  • Runners in IBS URJA Kabaddi Men Competition.
  • Runners in GLEAM Inter Collegiate Kabaddi Sports Fest.
  • Runners in PES AT20 Kabaddi Men Competition.

Arjun J V
1st B.com
  • Runners in IBS URJA Kabaddi Men Competition.

Kushal N
III B.Com
  • Winners in Bangalore University Inter Collegiate Floorball Competition.

Venkat Murli S
I B. Com ‘H’
  • Runners in GLEAM Inter Collegiate Kabaddi Sports Fest.
  • Runners in PES AT20 Kabaddi Men Competition.

Rakshith R
I B.Com ‘H’
  • Runners in GLEAM Inter Collegiate Kabaddi Sports Fest.
  • Runners in PES AT20 Kabaddi Men Competition.

Kishore K
I B.Com ‘H’
  • Runners in GLEAM Inter Collegiate Kabaddi Sports Fest.

Shree Vidhya
II B.Com
  • Winner in Bengaluru Central University Inter Collegiate Table Tennis Women Competition.

Mudesirunnisa S Qhadri
II B.Com
  • Winner in Bengaluru Central University Inter Collegiate Table Tennis Women Competition.

Nidhi C N
II B.Com
  • Winner in Bengaluru Central University Inter Collegiate Table Tennis Women Competition. .

Varshini Gowda
I B.Com
  • Winner in Bengaluru Central University Inter Collegiate Table Tennis Women Competition.

Ambika N
I B.Com
  • Winner in Bengaluru Central University Inter Collegiate Table Tennis Women Competition.

Dilip R
III B.Com
  • Winners in Bangalore University Inter Collegiate Floorball Competition.

Chandrashekar O K
III B.Com
  • Winners in Bangalore University Inter Collegiate Floorball Competition.

Sri Harsha R
III B.Com
  • Winners in Bangalore University Inter Collegiate Floorball Competition.

Dheeraj
III B.Com
  • Winners in Bangalore University Inter Collegiate Floorball Competition.

Ibrahim
III B.Com
  • Winners in Bangalore University Inter Collegiate Floorball Competition.

Darshan Pisscy
II BBA
  • Winners in Sportstakes 2020 Throwball Men Competition.

Goutham M
II B.Com
  • Winners in Sportstakes 2020 Throwball Men Competition.

Vignesh S
II B.Com
  • Winners in Sportstakes 2020 Throwball Men Competition.

Gagandeep U
I M.Com
  • Winners in Sportstakes 2020 Throwball Men Competition

Aishwarya
II B.Com
  • Participated in State level Dasara Weightlifting competition.
  • Secured gold medal in District level Powerlifting Competition.

Our Outstanding Achievers 2018-19

Name Class & Section Events Achievements

C.G Yogesh
3rd B.Com 'H' Cricket
  • Participated in 2nd RCS MCA International T 20 youth Cricket tournament held at Malaysia.

Shreyas B M
2nd B.Com 'G' Cricket
  • Represented KSCA Colts in the Dr. Capt. K Thimmappiah Memorial tournament conducted by KSCA.
  • Represented Karnataka in the Under 23 col. CK Nayudu Trophy conducted by BCCI.
  • Represented Belagavi Panthers in the Karnataka Premier League by KSCA.
  • Participated in South Zone Inter University Cricket Competition.

Abhilash M R
1st B.com 'B' Kabaddi
  • Secured silver medal in 8th National Rural Kabaddi game 2018. Held at Tamil Nadu.
  • Secured runners-up in Bengaluru Central University Inter – Collegiate Kabaddi Competition.

Ritik Bharadwaj
1st B.com 'H' Athletic
  • Secured Bronze medal in 10,000 race walk at 34th Karnataka State Junior and Senior athletic championship.
  • Secured Gold medal in Bengaluru Central University Inter-Collegiate Athletic (20km walk) Competition.

Sonith Kotian
1st B.com 'H' Cricket
  • Participated in South Zone Cricket tournament 2018.

Shetty Abishek
1st BBA 'B' Cricket
  • Participated in South Zone Cricket tournament 2018.

Anirudh Kulkarni
1st B.Com 'G' Cricket
  • Participated in South Zone Inter University Cricket Competition.
  • Participated in South Zone Cricket tournament 2018.

Kavya Krishna N
3rd B. Com 'A' Rifle Shooting, Archery & Powerlifting
  • Participated in All India Inter University Archery Competition.
  • Secured silver medal in Karnataka State Rifle shooting Competition 2018.
  • Secured silver medal in Bangalore University Inter-Collegiate Rifle Shooting Open Sight Women Competition.
  • Secured bronze medal in Bangalore University Inter Collegiate Archery Competition.
  • Secured second place in Republic Day Cup South India Archery Competition-2019.
  • Secured Bronze medal in Bangalore University Inter-Collegiate Powerlifting Competition.
  • Secured Gold medal in S.E.T Inter Institutional Powerlifting Competition.

Nandan V. G.
3rd B.Com 'D' Rifle Shooting
  • Secured silver medal in Bangalore University Inter-Collegiate Rifle Shooting Open Sight Men Competition.

Thanu K D
2nd B.com 'B' Athletic
  • Secured bronze medal in Reliance Foundation College Athletics Competition.
  • Secured silver medal in Bangalore University Inter-Collegiate Discus Throw Competition.

Nikkil B R
2rd B.com 'C' Floorball & Netball
  • Winner in 1st South Zone Floorball Championship 2019 held at Dharmapuri, Thamilnadu and Secured Best Player of the Tournament.
  • Secured silver medal in 13th National Floorball (Under 19 boys & girls) Championship held at Haryana 2018.
  • Participated in 5th Floorball Federation Cup held at Gautam Budha University, Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh.
  • Participated in International Floorball Federation’s Floorball Development Programme Seminar in Delhi.
  • Participated in 8th National Floorball Development Seminar in Maharashtra.
  • Runner up of Bangalore University Inter-Collegiate Netball Competition.

Mohan B V
3rd B.com 'H' Weightlifting& Powerlifting
  • Secured silver medal in Bangalore University Inter – Collegiate Weightlifting Competition.
  • Secured Bronze medal in Bangalore University Inter – Collegiate Powerlifting Competition.
  • Secured Gold medal in S.E.T Inter Institutional Powerlifting Competition.

Ranjan Kumar R
2nd B.com 'F' Weightlifting & Powerlifting
  • Secured gold medal in Bangalore University Inter – Collegiate Weightlifting Competition.
  • Secured Bronze medal in S.E.T Inter Institutional Powerlifting Competition.

Harish S
3rd BBA 'A' Weightlifting & Powerlifting
  • Secured silver medal in Bangalore University Inter – Collegiate Weightlifting Competition.
  • Secured Silver medal in S.E.T Inter Institutional Powerlifting Competition.

Manjunath L
2nd M.com Weightlifting
  • Secured gold medal in Bangalore University Inter – Collegiate Weightlifting Competition.

Suresh Kumar M
2nd BCA Weightlifting & Powerlifting
  • Secured silver medal in Bangalore University Inter – Collegiate Weightlifting Competition.
  • Secured Gold medal in SET Inter Institutional Powerlifting Competition.

Shiva Kumar R
3rd B.com 'H' Weightlifting& Powerlifting
  • Secured gold medal in Bangalore University Inter – Collegiate Weightlifting Competition.
  • Secured gold medal in Bangalore University Inter – Collegiate Powerlifting Competition.
  • Secured Gold medal in SET Inter Institutional Powerlifting Competition.

Rakesh J
2nd M.com Weightlifting & Powerlifting
  • Secured silver medal in Bangalore University Inter – Collegiate Weightlifting Competition.
  • Secured silver medal in Bangalore University Inter – Collegiate Powerlifting Competition.
  • Secured Gold medal in SET Inter Institutional Powerlifting Competition.

Sachin M
2nd M.com Weightlifting & Powerlifting
  • Secured gold medal in Bangalore University Inter – Collegiate Weightlifting Competition.
  • Secured gold medal in Bangalore University Inter – Collegiate Powerlifting Competition.
  • Secured Gold medal in SET Inter Institutional Powerlifting Competition.

Meghana H S
2nd B.com 'F' Gymnastics & Weightlifting
  • Participated in All India Inter University Gymnastics Competition.
  • Secured four silver medal in Bangalore University Inter – Collegiate Gymnastics Competition.
  • Secured gold medal in Bangalore University Inter – Collegiate Weightlifting Competition.

Harshini N Raj
3rd B.com 'A' Basketball & Weightlifting
  • Participated in All India Inter University Basketball Competition.
  • Secured silver medal in Bangalore University Inter – Collegiate Weightlifting Competition.

Kusuma S V
3rd BCA 'B' Weightlifting & Powerlifting
  • Secured gold medal in Bangalore University Inter – Collegiate Weightlifting Competition.
  • Secured gold medal in Bangalore University Inter – Collegiate lifting Competition.
  • Secured Silver medal in S.E.T Inter Institutional Powerlifting Competition.

Sowmya Aithal K
2nd B.com 'F' Weightlifting & Powerlifting
  • Secured Bronze medal in Bangalore University Inter – Collegiate Weightlifting Competition.
  • Secured Gold medal in Bangalore University Inter – Collegiate Powerlifting Competition.
  • Secured Gold medal in S.E.T Inter Institutional Powerlifting Competition.

Shobha D
3rd BCA 'B' Weightlifting
  • Secured bronze medal in Bangalore University Inter – Collegiate Weightlifting Competition.

Snehashree B.S
2nd M.com Weightlifting
  • Secured gold medal in Bangalore University Inter – Collegiate Weightlifting Competition.

Shashank B K
3rd B.com 'A' Karate, Netball & Powerlifting
  • Representing Karnataka and secured gold medal in the Open Karate Championship.
  • Representing Karnataka and secured silver medal in the Open Karate Championship.
  • Secured one gold medal and one bronze medal in 3rd National Level Open Karate Championship 2018.
  • Secured gold medal in state level dasara Kumite karate competition.
  • Secured silver medal in AKSKA 11th cadet, Junior & Under 21 years’ state karate championship.
  • Runner up of Bangalore University Inter-Collegiate Netball Competition.
  • Secured Silver medal in S.E.T Inter Institutional Powerlifting Competition.
  • Secured silver medal in 4th National open Karate Championship.
  • Secured one gold medal and one Silver medal in 2nd National Open Karate Championship 2018.

Karthik K
2nd B.com 'C' Boxing
  • Secured bronze medal in Bangalore University Inter – Collegiate Boxing Competition.

Girish V
2nd B.com 'C' Boxing
  • Secured bronze medal in Bangalore University Inter – Collegiate Boxing Competition.

Suhas Ram K R
1st B.com 'H' Chess
  • Secured second place in Bengaluru Central University Inter – Collegiate Chess Competition.
  • Runner up in Bengaluru Central University Inter – Collegiate Chess Competition.

Parth D Shah
1st B.com 'H' Chess
  • Secured fifth place in Bengaluru Central University Inter – Collegiate Chess Competition.
  • Runner up in Bengaluru Central University Inter – Collegiate Chess Competition.

Pawan M
1st B.com 'F' Kabaddi
  • Participated in All India Inter University Kabaddi Competition.
  • Secured runners-up in Bengaluru Central University Inter – Collegiate Kabaddi Competition.

Tirlochan T
1st B.com 'F' Kabaddi
  • Secured runners-up in Bengaluru Central University Inter – Collegiate Kabaddi Competition.

Adithya A
1st B.com 'B' Kabaddi
  • Secured runners-up in Bengaluru Central University Inter – Collegiate Kabaddi Competition.

Darshan Kumar M
1st B.com 'E' Kabaddi
  • Secured runners-up in Bengaluru Central University Inter – Collegiate Kabaddi Competition.

Apekshith R
1st B.com 'C' Kabaddi
  • Secured runners-up in Bengaluru Central University Inter – Collegiate Kabaddi Competition.

Barath S
1st B.com 'F' Kabaddi
  • Secured runners-up in Bengaluru Central University Inter – Collegiate Kabaddi Competition.

Darshan K
1st B.com 'B' Kabaddi
  • Secured runners-up in Bengaluru Central University Inter – Collegiate Kabaddi Competition.

Vaishak Kumar S
1st B.com 'B' Kabaddi
  • Secured runners-up in Bengaluru Central University Inter – Collegiate Kabaddi Competition.

Shree vidhya S
1st B.com 'E' Table Tennis
  • Runners -up in Bengaluru Central University Inter – Collegiate Table Tennis Competition.
  • Runners –up in S.E.T. Inter-Collegiate Table Tennis Men & Women competition.

Mudesirunnisa.S.Qhadri
1st B.com 'D' Table Tennis
  • Runners-up in Bengaluru Central University Inter – Collegiate Table Tennis Competition.
  • Runners –up in S.E.T. Inter-Collegiate Table Tennis Men & Women competition.
  • Secured Bronze medal in S.E.T Inter Institutional Powerlifting Competition.

Nidhi C N
1st B.com 'E' Table Tennis
  • Runners-up in Bengaluru Central University Inter – Collegiate Table Tennis Competition.
  • Runners –up in S.E.T. Inter-Collegiate Table Tennis Men & Women competition.

Harshitha S
3rd BCA 'B' Netball, Athletics & Powerlifting
  • Secured silver medal in State level Dasara Netball Competition.
  • Secured gold medal in Bangalore University Inter – Collegiate Javelin Throw Competition.
  • Secured gold medal in Bangalore University Inter – Collegiate Powerlifting Competition.
  • Secured Gold medal in S.E.T Inter Institutional Powerlifting Competition.

Abdul Munaf R
1st B.com 'B' Athletics
  • Secured gold medal in Bengaluru Central University Inter – Collegiate 400 mtr Athletic Competition.

Karthik Yadav
1st B.com 'D' Athletics
  • Secured gold medal in Bengaluru Central University Inter – Collegiate Hammer Throw Competition.

Bhavya D
3rd B.com 'A' Boxing & Table Tennis
  • Participated in 3rd ELITE Women National Boxing Championship 2018.
  • Participated in Dasara tournament CM up Boxing competition.
  • Runners – up in S.E.T. Inter-Collegiate Table Tennis Men & Women competition.

Raksha J
3rd B.com 'F' Table Tennis
  • Runners – up in S.E.T. Inter-Collegiate Table Tennis Men & Women competition.

Prem T
1st M.Com Badminton
  • Participated in South Zone Inter University Badminton competition.

Balaji B S
1st M. Com Cycling (Track)
  • Participated in All India Inter University Cycling (Track) competition.
  • Secured Third place in Republic Day Cup South India Archery Competition-2019.
  • Secured Third place in Republic Day Cup South India Archery Competition-2019.

Mohammed Fazil
1BBA 'B' Wrestling
  • Participated in All India Inter University Wresting competition.

Saketh S
1st B.com 'D' Swimming
  • Participated in All India Inter University Swimming competition.

Biju Mondal
2nd B.com 'H' Floorball
  • Secured silver medal in 13th National Floorball (Under 19 boys & girls) Championship held at Haryana 2018.
  • Winner in 1st South Zone Floorball Championship 2019 held at Dharmapuri, Thamilnadu and Secured Best Player of the Tournament.

Manoj R
2nd B.com 'B' Best Physique
  • Secured bronze medal in Bangalore University Inter – Collegiate Best Physique Competition.

Srinivas S
1st B.com 'B' Throwball
  • Secured Silver medal in Federation cup Throwball Men & Women Competition 2018-19 held at Jaipur.
  • 41th Sr. National Throwball Championship (Men & Women) held at Chandigarh.

Kavyashree N
1st B.com 'B' Throwball
  • Secured Bronze medal in Federation cup Throwball Men & Women Competition 2018-19 held at Jaipur.

Goutham M
1st B.com 'G' Throwball
  • Secured Silver medal in Federation cup Throwball Men & Women Competition 2018-19 held at Jaipur.

Santhosh Kumar M
3rd B.com 'E' Handball & Netball
  • Participated in All India Inter University Handball Competition.
  • Runner up of Bangalore University Inter-Collegiate Netball Competition.

Pradeep B R
3rd BBA 'A' Handball
  • Participated in All India Inter University Handball Competition.

Prajwal D S
2nd B.com 'D' Rugby & Netball
  • Participated in All India Inter University Rugby Competition.
  • Runner up of Bangalore University Inter-Collegiate Netball Competition.
  • Participated in All India Inter University American Football Competition.

Sukesh A
2nd BCA 'B' Rugby & Netball
  • Participated in All India Inter University Rugby Competition.
  • Runner up of Bangalore University Inter-Collegiate Netball Competition.

Sandeep Sharma
2nd B.com 'E' Softball
  • Participated in All India Inter University Softball Competition.

Prakash M
3rd B.com Netball
  • Runner up of Bangalore University Inter-Collegiate Netball Competition.

Guru Charan C
3rd B.com 'B' Netball
  • Runner up of Bangalore University Inter-Collegiate Netball Competition.

Nemichand G
2nd BCA Netball
  • Runner up of Bangalore University Inter-Collegiate Netball Competition.

Sanket V Mehta
2nd B.com 'E' Netball
  • Selected to Represent Bangalore University in All India Inter University American Football competition.
  • Runner up of Bangalore University Inter-Collegiate Netball Competition.

Kavya L
3rd BBA 'A' Netball & Powerlifting
  • Participated in All India Inter University Netball Competition.
  • Secured Bronze medal in Bangalore University Inter – Collegiate Powerlifting Competition.
  • Secured Silver medal in S.E.T Inter Institutional Powerlifting Competition.

Likith
1st B.com 'C' Powerlifting
  • Secured Gold medal in S.E.T Inter Institutional Powerlifting Competition.

Yogesh S
1st B.com 'C' Powerlifting
  • Secured Silver medal in S.E.T Inter Institutional Powerlifting Competition.

Harshitha Srinivas
1st BBA 'B' Powerlifting
  • Secured Silver medal in S.E.T Inter Institutional Powerlifting Competition.

Swetha D R
3rd B.com 'C' Powerlifting
  • Secured Silver medal in S.E.T Inter Institutional Powerlifting Competition.

Priyadarshini K
1st BBA 'A' Powerlifting
  • Secured Silver medal in S.E.T Inter Institutional Powerlifting Competition.

Nitin Krishna B
2nd BCA Powerlifting
  • Secured Bronze medal in S.E.T Inter Institutional Powerlifting Competition.

Priyanka Bai B
2nd B.com 'E' Softball & Baseball
  • Participated in All India Inter University Softball Competition.
  • Participated in 33rd Senior National Championship held at Madhya Pradesh.

Manish Raj
3rd BBA 'A' Taekwondo
  • Participated in All India Inter University Taekwondo Competition.
  • Secured gold medal in Bangalore University Inter – Collegiate Taekwondo Competition.

Nikhil H D
2nd B.com 'F' Throwball
  • Secured Silver Medal in 41st Senior National Throwball Championship 2019 held at Geeta Engineering College Naultha, Panipat.

Dilip Singh M
1st BCA 'B' Chess
  • Runner up in Bengaluru Central University Inter – Collegiate Chess Competition.

Suraj Kumar B
1st BCA Chess
  • Runner up in Bengaluru Central University Inter – Collegiate Chess Competition.

Kuldeep Sing
1st BBA Chess
  • Runner up in Bengaluru Central University Inter – Collegiate Chess Competition.

Chitra A
1st B.com Refile Shooting
  • Participated in All India Inter University Refile Shooting Competition.

Team Achievements

  • Winners in Bangalore University Inter-Collegiate Weightlifting Men Competition 2018-19.
  • Runners-Up in Bangalore University Inter-Collegiate Weightlifting Women Competition 2018-19.
  • Runners-Up in Bengaluru Central University Inter-Collegiate Table Tennis Women Competition 2018-19.
  • Winners in Bengaluru Central University Inter-Collegiate Chess Men Competition 2018-19.
  • Runners-Up in Bengaluru Central University Inter-Collegiate Kabaddi Men Competition 2018-19.
  • Runners –Up in S.E.T. Inter-Collegiate Table Tennis Women Competition 2018-19.
  • Runner _Up in Bangalore University Inter-Collegiate Netball Men Competition.
  • Winners in Bangalore University Inter-Collegiate Powerlifting Men Competition 2018-19.
  • Winners in Bangalore University Inter-Collegiate Powerlifting Women Competition 2018-19.
  • Winners in S.E.T. Inter-Institutional Powerlifting Competition Men 2018-19.
  • Winners in S.E.T. Inter-Institutional Powerlifting Women Competition 2018-19.

Our Outstanding Achievers 2012-18

Name Of the Student Acheivements & Representation Event Year
Sujith C Best Sportsman of the Year award at Annual Convocation, Bangalore University Netball 2017-18
Rakesh C Secured Gold Medal in 13th South Zone National Throwball Championship for Men & Women
Participated in All India Inter-University Netball Competition (National level).
Secured Bronze medal in 40th Senior National Throwball Championship for Men & Women 2017-18 held at Haryana.
Throwball & Netball 2017-18
Thanushree N Secured Gold Medal in 13th South Zone National Throwball Championship for Men and Women.
Secured Gold medal in 11th South Zone Senior Nationals Netball Championship for Men and Women.
Secured Silver medal in 40th Senior National Throwball Championship for Men & Women 2017-18 held at Haryana.
Participated in All India Inter-University Netball Competition (National level).
Throwball & Netball 2017-18
Harshitha S Secured Gold medal in 11th South Zone Senior Nationals Netball Championship for Men & Women Throwball 2017-18
Harshitha V L Secured Gold medal in 11th South Zone Senior Nationals Netball Championship for Men & Women Netball 2017-18
Pradeep B R Participated in South Zone Inter-University Handball Competition 2017-18 Handball 2017-18
Santhosh Kumar M Participated in South Zone Inter-University Handball Competition 2017-18 Handball 2017-18
Sushmitha P Participated in South Zone Inter-University Cricket (Women) Competition 2017-18 Cricket 2017-18
Shreyas B M Represented Karnataka in the Vinoo Mankad Trophy under 19 held during the year 2017-18. Highest Wicket Taker for Karnataka in the Vinoo Mankad (South Zone) Trophy 2017-18.
Represented South Zone in the Vinoo Mankad Trophy under 19 inter Zonal one day held during the year 2017-18.
Represented South Zone in the Vinoo Mankad Trophy under 19 inter Zonal one day held during the year 2017-18.
Represented Karnataka in the 23 one-day league held during the year 2017-18.
Represented India Blue in the under 19 challenger series Trophy held during the year 2017-18.
Cricket 2017-18
Nandan V G Participated in All India Inter-University Air Rifle Shooting Competition 2017-18 Air Rifle Shooting 2017-18
Nikkil B R Secured Silver medal in 12th National Floorball Championship-2017.
Secured Gold medal in12th National Floorball Championship Under 19 (Boys & girls).
Floorball 2017-18
Biju Modal Secured Silver medal in 12th National Floorball Championship-2017.
Secured Gold medal in12th National Floorball Championship Under 19 (Boys & girls).
Floorball 2017-18
Deepak G A Participated in All India Inter-University Archery Competition 2017-18. Archery 2017-18
Suhas S Participated in All India Inter-University Baseball Competition 2017-18 Baseball 2017-18
Prateek Bharadwaj Participated in All India Inter-University Baseball Competition 2017-18 Baseball 2017-18
Priyanka Bai Participated in All India Inter-University Baseball Competition 2017-18 Baseball 2017-18
Rahul D R Participated in All India Inter-University Athletic Competition 2017-18. Athletics 2017-18
Bhavani Sagar International - 1 Gold
State - 1Gold
Karate 2016-17
Govind Solanki Created new Meet Record in Bangalore University Inter Collegiate Athletics Competitions & represented Bangalore University in All India Inter University Twice Cross Country and Athletics 2016-17
Harshitha V. L. Participated in National Level Tchouk Ball 2016-17
Suhas S. Participated in South Zone National Level Softball 2016-17
Chaithra M. Participated in National Level Tchouk Ball 2016-17
Thanushree N. Participated in National Level Throw ball 2016-17
Santhosh Kumar M. Participated in National Level Tchouk Ball 2016-17
Somashekar B. L. Participated in 15 th All India Tennis Ball Cricket Championship 2016-17. Tennis Ball Cricket 2016-17
Kavya L. Participated in 15 th All India Tennis Ball Cricket Championship 2016-17. Tennis Ball Cricket 2016-17
Ramya S. Participated in 15 th All India Tennis Ball Cricket Championship 2016-17. Tennis Ball Cricket 2016-17
Pooja Bimappa South Zone - 1 Bronze Rifle-Shooting 2016-17
Deepak G. A. Karnataka State Olympic Games - 2 Gold, 1 Silver Archery 2016-17
Shivani S. Ghodke Represented Bangalore University in All India Inter University Table-Tennis 2016-17
Sushmitha Represented Bangalore University in South Zone Inter University Cricket 2016-17
Sujith C. Karnataka State Olympic Games 2017 - 1 bronze Netball 2016-17
Indra Kumar Solanki Secured A Grade in All India School & College Level Yogasana Championship 2016 Yogasana 2016-17
Madhusudhan Karnataka State Olympic Games 2017 - 1 Silver Badminton 2016-17
Harshitha S. Represented Bangalore University in All India Inter University Netball 2016-17
Adithya J. Jain Represented Bangalore University in Inter University South Zone Tennis Competition 2016-17 Tennis 2016-17
Rohith N. Represented Bangalore University in South Zone Inter University Cricket 2016-17
Sudharshan N. Secured A Grade in All India School & College Level Yogasana Championship 2016 Yogasana 2016-17
Srinidhi V. International-1 Gold, 2 Silver,
National-Silver
Taekwondo 2015-16
Thanushree National-Silver Throw Ball 2015-16
Panchamukhi D. National-Bronze Throw Ball 2015-16
Sudharshan N. Participated In International Level Yoga 2015-16
Indra Kumar Solanki Participated in International level Yoga 2015-16
Sriram Acharya S. South India Level-2 Gold Yoga 2015-16
Sushma M. South India Level-1 Gold, 1 Silver Yoga 2015-16
Madhusudhan S. V. South India Level-2 Silver Yoga 2015-16
Srinidhi V. International Level-Silver,
Taekwondo World Championship-Gold
Taekwondo 2014-15
Sushma M. All India Invitation Yogasana Championship-Gold Yoga 2014-15
Madhusudan S. V. All India Invitation Yogasana Championship-Silver Yoga 2014-15
Nagarjuna K. National Karate championship-Gold Karate 2014-15
Bipin Appaiah National-2 Gold, 1 Silver Teakwondo 2014-15
Madhusudhan N. Karnataka Badminton Association-2014-Gold & Silver Badminton 2014-15
Bipin Appaiah National-Gold & Silver
university-Silver
Taekwondo 2013-14
Vinod Kumar Charan National-Silver Taekwondo 2013-14
Veena National-Silver
University-Gold
Taekwondo 2013-14
Rajender Singh H. International-Gold
National-Gold
Fencing 2012-13
Vignesh Kumar National-Gold
University-Gold
Taekwondo 2012-13
Bipin Appaiah National-Gold, 2 Silver
State-2 Gold, 2 Bronze
Taekwondo 2012-13
Karthik B. Adekar National-Gold Karate 2012-13
Vinod Kumar D. Chawan National-Silver Taekwondo 2012-13
Manasa M. National-IV Place
State-2 Gold, Mayuri Award
University-Gold
Yoga 2012-13
Lakshmi G. National-V place
State-2 Silver
University-Silver
Yoga 2012-13