NAAC Accredited 'A' grade

images +91-80-22955354
news

Sports Outstanding Achievers

Our Outstanding Achievers 2012-16

Sl. No. NAME OF THE STUDENT ACHIEVEMENTS AND REPRESENTATION EVENT YEAR
1 Bhavani Sagar International - 1 Gold
State - 1Gold
Karate 2016-17
2 Govind Solanki Created new Meet Record in Bangalore University Inter Collegiate Athletics Competitions & represented Bangalore University in All India Inter University Twice Cross Country and Athletics 2016-17
3 Harshitha V. L. Participated in National Level Tchouk Ball 2016-17
4 Suhas S. Participated in South Zone National Level Softball 2016-17
5 Chaithra M. Participated in National Level Tchouk Ball 2016-17
6 Thanushree N. Participated in National Level Throw ball 2016-17
7 Santhosh Kumar M. Participated in National Level Tchouk Ball 2016-17
8 Somashekar B. L. Participated in 15 th All India Tennis Ball Cricket Championship 2016-17. Tennis Ball Cricket 2016-17
9 Kavya L. Participated in 15 th All India Tennis Ball Cricket Championship 2016-17. Tennis Ball Cricket 2016-17
10 Ramya S. Participated in 15 th All India Tennis Ball Cricket Championship 2016-17. Tennis Ball Cricket 2016-17
11 Pooja Bimappa South Zone - 1 Bronze Rifle-Shooting 2016-17
12 Deepak G. A. Karnataka State Olympic Games - 2 Gold, 1 Silver Archery 2016-17
13 Shivani S. Ghodke Represented Bangalore University in All India Inter University Table-Tennis 2016-17
14 Sushmitha Represented Bangalore University in South Zone Inter University Cricket 2016-17
15 Sujith C. Karnataka State Olympic Games 2017 - 1 bronze Netball 2016-17
16 Indra Kumar Solanki Secured A Grade in All India School & College Level Yogasana Championship 2016 Yogasana 2016-17
17 Madhusudhan Karnataka State Olympic Games 2017 - 1 Silver Badminton 2016-17
18 Harshitha S. Represented Bangalore University in All India Inter University Netball 2016-17
19 Adithya J. Jain Represented Bangalore University in Inter University South Zone Tennis Competition 2016-17 Tennis 2016-17
20 Rohith N. Represented Bangalore University in South Zone Inter University Cricket 2016-17
21 Sudharshan N. Secured A Grade in All India School & College Level Yogasana Championship 2016 Yogasana 2016-17
22 SRINIDHI V. INTERNATIONAL-1 GOLD, 2 SILVER,
NATIONAL-SILVER
TAEKWONDO 2015-16
23 THANUSHREE NATIONAL-SILVER THROW BALL 2015-16
24 PANCHAMUKHI D. NATIONAL-BRONZE THROW BALL 2015-16
25 SUDHARSHAN N. PARTICIPATED IN INTERNATIONAL LEVEL YOGA 2015-16
26 INDRA KUMAR SOLANKI PARTICIPATED IN INTERNATIONAL LEVEL YOGA 2015-16
27 SRIRAM ACHARYA S. SOUTH INDIA LEVEL-2 GOLD YOGA 2015-16
28 SUSHMA M. SOUTH INDIA LEVEL-1 GOLD, 1 SILVER YOGA 2015-16
29 MADHUSUDHAN S. V. SOUTH INDIA LEVEL-2 SILVER YOGA 2015-16
30 SRINIDHI V. INTERNATIONAL LEVEL-SILVER,
TAEKWON-DO WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP-GOLD
TEAKWON-DO 2014-15
31 SUSHMA M. ALL INDIA INVITATION YOGASANA CHAMPIONSHIP-GOLD YOGA 2014-15
32 MADHUSUDAN S. V. ALL INDIA INVITATION YOGASANA CHAMPIONSHIP-SILVER YOGA 2014-15
33 NAGARJUNA K. NATIONAL KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP-GOLD KARATE 2014-15
34 BIPIN APPAIAH NATIONAL-2 GOLD, 1 SILVER TEAKWONDO 2014-15
35 MADHUSUDHAN N. KARNATAKA BADMINTON ASSOCIATION-2014-GOLD & SILVER BADMINTON 2014-15
36 BIPIN APPAIAH NATIONAL-GOLD & SILVER
UNIVERSITY-SILVER
TAEKWON-DO 2013-14
37 VINOD KUMAR CHARAN NATIONAL-SILVER TAEKWON-DO 2013-14
38 VEENA NATIONAL-SILVER
UNIVERSITY-GOLD
TAEKWON-DO 2013-14
39 RAJENDER SINGH H. INTERNATIONAL-GOLD
NATIONAL-GOLD
FENCING 2012-13
40 VIGNESH KUMAR NATIONAL-GOLD
UNIVERSITY-GOLD
TEAKWON-DO 2012-13
41 BIPIN APPAIAH NATIONAL-GOLD, 2 SILVER
STATE-2 GOLD, 2 BRONZE
TEAKWON-DO 2012-13
42 KARTHIK B. ADEKAR NATIONAL-GOLD KARATE 2012-13
43 VINOD KUMAR D. CHAWAN NATIONAL-SILVER TEAKWON-DO 2012-13
44 MANASA M. NATIONAL-IV PLACE
STATE-2 GOLD, MAYURI AWARD
UNIVERSITY-GOLD
YOGA 2012-13
45 LAKSHMI G. NATIONAL-V PLACE
STATE-2 SILVER
UNIVERSITY-SILVER
YOGA 2012-13